Emitter parts

 

Emitter block for models 211,218, 231, 241/247, 568

 
 

Emitter block for models 258,272

 
 

Emitter block for models 241, 247, 265, 266, 271, 277

 

 

 

Emitter Parts List

Ref. Part number Description Price
1 253-0003-1 Anode Plate on request
2 253-0017-2 Mounting Bracket on request
3 253-0018-1 Support Bracket on request
4 253-0040-1 Mounting Screw on request
5 213-0003-3 Anode Plate on request
6 213-0017-3 Mounting Bracket on request
7 213-0018-3 Support Bracket on request
8 271-6010-5 Flat Head Slot Screw #6-32 x 1/4", Titanium on request
9 271-6020-1 Soc.Head Cap Screw #6-32 x 3/16", SST (Box of 10) on request
10 271-6020-5 Soc.Head Cap Screw #6-32 x 3/16", Titanium on request
11 271-6030-1 SocHead Cap Screw #6-32 x 1/4", SST (Box of 10) on request
12 271-6050-1 Soc.Head Cap Screw #6-32 x 3/8", SST (Box of 10) on request
13 271-6060-1 Soc.Head Cap Screw #6-32 x 1/2", SST (Box of 10) on request
14 271-6242-1 Flat Washer, #6, SS, (Box of 10) on request
15 273-0001-1 Filament, 7 1/2 Turn. (Box of 5) on request
16 273-0002-1 Filament, 5 Turn. (Box of 5) on request
17 273-0003-1 Anode Plate on request
18 273-0004-2 Beam Former on request
19 273-0005-1 Insulator, Cross on request
20 273-0006-1 Insulator, Collar on request
21 273-0008-1 Insulator, L on request
22 273-0010-1 Insulator, HV on request
23 273-0011-1 HV Shield (Box of2) on request
24 273-0017-1 Mounting Bracket on request
25 273-0018-1 Emitter Support Bracket on request
26 273-0019-1 U-Bracket on request
27 273-0031-1 Cathode Block, Left on request
28 273-0032-1 Cathode Block, Right on request
29 273-0033-3 Filament Clamp, Left on request
30 273-0033-4 Filament Clamp, Right on request
31 273-0035-1 Filament Bus Bar, Left on request
32 273-0036-1 Filament Bus Bar, Right on request

All emiiter parts listed above can be delivered ex stock.

 

 

Emitter Blocks and Emitter Parts Kits

 

We deliver emitter blocks and emitter spare parts kits for all Telemark electron guns ex stock. Emitter parts kits include all itmes necessary for a maintenance like screws, plates and insulators.

Complete Emitters

Telemark Part# Used on Temescal Part#
213-0150-1 211, 218,231,238,241,248, 286  
253-0150-1 272, 258  
273-0150-1 All Telemark and Temescal multi pocket e-guns 0204-0343-0
273-1914-1 Temescal SFIH2, Gemini 0304-1914-0
273-5354-1 Temescal SFIH 270-1 0204-5354-0
273-9334-1 Temescal SFIH 270-3 0303-9334-0
508-3150-2 508,528  

Emitter Parts Kits

Telemark Part# Used on
213-0700-1 211,218,231,238,241,248,268
253-0700-1 272, 258
273-0700-1 All Telemark and Temescal multi pocket e-guns
508-3700-1 508, 528

Crucibles, Cover Plates, Miscallaneous

 

All Telemark electron guns (exception: UHV guns) have crucibles made out of two parts. The upper part with the pockets can simply be removed in order to replace a defective crucible or change the pocket configuration (for instance changing from 4 to 6 pockets).

If the number of pockets is changed the cover plate must also be replaced.

All copper parts are machined out of OFHC copper, which is ideally suited for high vacuum applications.

We can deliver crucibles, cover plates and other spare parts within 2-4 weeks.

 

 

Standard Crucibles

Part# Configuration Part# Configuration Part# Configuration
          Crucibles for Models 271, 277 for high water flow version, use -3 in the part number, delivery at extra cost
Model 211   Model 270   271/277  
211-0042-2 1 x 1,5cm³ 290-0227-1 6 x 40cm³ 271-0209-1 4 x 7cm³
211-0048-2 1 x 4cm³ 290-0270-1 Ring, 383cm³ 271-0217-1 4 x 12cm³
211-0050-2 1 x 7cm³     271-0210-1 4 x 15cm³
211-0051-2 1 x 12cm³ Model 272   271-0220-1 4 x 25cm³
211-0053-2 1 x 12cm³ 251-0031-1 1 x 7cm³ 271-0221-1 4 x 30cm³ w/web
211-0077-2 Clamps (2) 251-0033-1 1 x 12cm³ 271-0225-1 4 x 30cm³ w/o web
    251-0034-1 1 x 15cm³ 271-0245-1 6 x 7cm³
Model 231   251-0038-1 1 x 25cm³ 271-0255-1 6 x 15cm³
231-0215-3 4 x 1,5cm³ 251-0040-1 1 x 30cm³ 271-0257-1 6 x 25cm³
231-0240-3 4 x 4cm³ 251-0043-1 1 x 40cm³ 271-0227-1 4 x 40cm³ w/o web
231-0250-3 Pan 40cm³ 251-0049-1 1 x 100cm³ 271-0227-3 4 x 40cm³ w/web
    251-0077-1 Clamps (2) 271-0235-1 2x15/2x25cm³
Models 241/247       271-0241-1 3x15/1x30cm³ w/web
241-0240-1 4 x 4cm³ Model 294   271-0270-1 Trough, 235cm³
241-0245-1 4 x 7cm³ 294-0225-3 6 x 25cm³ 271-0270-5 Trough, 325cm³
241-0281-1 6 x 4cm³ 294-0230-3 6 x 30cm³ 271-0276-1 Pan, 345cm³
241-0290-1 Pan, 63cm³ 294-0215-3 4 x 40cm³ 271-0224-1 2x25cm³,Banana
    294-0260-3 12 x 7cm³ 271-0259-1 3x15/3x25cm³
Models 265/266   294-0240-3 8 x 15cm³ 271-0269-1 2x30cm³,Banana
265-0245-3 4 x 7cm³ 294-0245-3 8 x 25cm³ 271-0260-1 8 x 7cm³
265-0265-3 4 x 15cm³ 294-0235-3 6 x 40cm§ 271-0263-1 4x7/4x12cm³
265-0220-3 4 x 25cm³ 294-0270-3 Trough, 475cm³ 271-0268-1 2x40cm³, Banana
265-0281-3 6 x 4cm³        
265-0282-3 6 x 7cm³ Model 295, 10kW      
265-0255-3 6 x 15cm³ 295-0205-1 6 x 100cm³    
265-0290-3 Trough, 190cm³ 295-0232-1 10 x 40cm³    
265-0295-1 Pan, 204cm³ 295-0245-1 Pan, 1420cm³    
265-0225-3 2x25cm³,Ban.        
265-0260-3 8 x 7cm³ Modell 295, 15kW      
    295-0250-1 6 x 100cm³    

Other configurations are available on request. Please contact us for a quotation.

 

 

Cover Plates

Part Number Model / Pockets Part Number Model / Pockets
231-0073-1 231 4-pocket 271-0074-1 271 6-pocket
241-0073-1 241/247 4-pocket 271-0075-1 271 8-pocket
241-0074-1 241/247 6-pocket 290-0074-1 270 6-pocket
261-0073-2 261/267 4-pocket 294-0073-1 294 4-pocket
261-0074-2 261/267 6-pocket 294-0074-1 294 6-pocket
265-0073-1 265/266 4-pocket 294-0075-1 294 8-pocket
265-0074-1 265/266 6-pocket 294-0078-1 294 12-pocket
265-0075-1 265/266 8 pocket 295-0075-1 295 6-pocket
271-0073-1 271 4-pocket 295-0078-1 295 12-pocket

Miscallaneous Spare Parts

Part Number Description Used on
266-2000-1 O-Ring-Kit 266
281-0035-1 Bearing 266,277
272-0105-1 Coil Rebuild Kit 266,277
277-2000-1 O-Ring-Kit 277
241-2000-1 Gasket Kit 241
271-0034-1 Bearing 241
212-0080-1 Coil Rebuild kit 241, 247
247-2000-1 Gasket Kit 247
231-0035-1 Bearing 247
265-2000-1 O-Ring-Kit 265
271-0042-1 Pivot Shaft 265, 270/271
271-0035-1 1" Bearing 265, 270/271
271-0035-1 Side Drive Bearing 271
271-0009-1 Drive Bearing 265, 270/271
272-0105-1 Coil Rebuild kit 265
271-2000-1 O-Ring-Kit 270/271
271-0152-1 Bottom and Side Drive Bearing 270
271-0152-1 Side Drive Bearing 271
271-0042-2 Coil Rebuild Kit 270/271

About PST

PST GmbH offes you more than high quality components for Evaporation- and Sputter-Systems. We consult you before and after the sales. We are your consulting partner for refurbishment of old vacuum systems and the design of new systems. 

©2020 Plasma & Semiconductor Technologies GmbH

Search